TRAIN NAME(NO.) STATION FROM/TO ARRIVAL DEPART RUNNING DAYS
Chennai Express (06748) NAGERCOIL(NCJ) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 0:05 MTWTFSS
Rameswaram Express (16618) COIMBATORE(CBE) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 0:10 0:15 MTWTFSS
Pothigai Express (12662) SENGOTTAI(SCT) – CHENNAI(MS) 0:15 0:20 MTWTFSS
Kanyakumari Express (12634) KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) – CHENNAI(MS) 0:30 0:35 MTWTFSS
Nagercoil Express (12667) CHENNAI(MS) – NAGERCOIL(NCJ) 0:30 0:35 MTWTFSS
T N Sampark Kranti (12652) DELHI(NZM) – MADURAI(MDU) 0:30 0:35 MTWTFSS
Thirukkural Express (12642) DELHI(NZM) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) 0:30 0:35 MTWTFSS
Pearl City Express (12693) CHENNAI(MS) – TUTICORIN(TN) 0:50 0:55 MTWTFSS
Nellai Express (12632) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 1:00 1:05 MTWTFSS
Coimbatore Express (16617) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – COIMBATORE(CBE) 1:05 1:10 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Thanjavur Dhamua (76820) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – THANJAVUR(TJ) 1:10 MTWTFSS
Hubli Chennai Central Express (07324) VELLANKANNI(VLNK) – VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) 1:00 1:20 MTWTFSS
Pearl City Express (12694) TUTICORIN(TN) – CHENNAI(MS) 1:25 1:30 MTWTFSS
Tirupati Rameswaram Express (16779) TIRUPATI(TPTY) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 1:30 1:40 MTWTFSS
Rameswaram Chennai Express (16714) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – CHENNAI(MS) 1:45 1:50 MTWTFSS
Anantapuri Express (16724) TRIVANDRUM(TVC) – CHENNAI(MS) 1:50 2:00 MTWTFSS
Nellai Express (12631) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 2:05 2:10 MTWTFSS
Ms Ten Premium (00607) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 2:10 2:15 MTWTFSS
Anantapuri Express (16723) CHENNAI(MS) – TRIVANDRUM(TVC) 2:15 2:25 MTWTFSS
Pothigai Express (12661) CHENNAI(MS) – SENGOTTAI(SCT) 2:35 2:40 MTWTFSS
Ms Ten Premium (00671) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Nagarcoil Chennai Express (12690) NAGERCOIL(NCJ) – CHENNAI(MAS) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Sampark Kranti (12651) MADURAI(MDU) – DELHI(NZM) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Ten Ms Express (06714) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Ten Ms Express (06018) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Ten Vlnk Express (06701) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – VELLANKANNI(VLNK) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Tirukkural Express (12641) KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) – DELHI(NZM) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Express (06019) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 2:55 3:00 MTWTFSS
Pandian Express (12637) CHENNAI(MS) – MADURAI(MDU) 3:00 3:05 MTWTFSS
Vlkn Vasco Da Gama Express (17316) VELLANKANNI(VLNK) – VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) 3:00 3:10 MTWTFSS
Kannyakumari Express (12665) KOLKATA(HWH) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) 3:15 3:20 MTWTFSS
Silambu Express (16181) CHENNAI(MS) – MANAMADURAI(MNM) 3:15 3:20 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Express (06705) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 3:15 3:20 MTWTFSS
Tiruchendur Chennai Express (16106) TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) – CHENNAI(MS) 3:25 3:30 MTWTFSS
Kacheguda Madurai Express (17615) HYDERABAD(KCG) – MADURAI(MDU) 3:35 3:40 MTWTFSS
Nagercoil Express (12689) CHENNAI(MAS) – NAGERCOIL(NCJ) 3:35 3:40 MTWTFSS
Mailaduturai Express (16232) MYSORE(MYS) – MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 3:55 4:05 MTWTFSS
Rameswaram Varanasi Express (14259) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – VARANASI(BSB) 4:10 4:15 MTWTFSS
Chemmozhi Express (16616) COIMBATORE(CBE) – Mannargudi(MQ) 4:40 4:50 MTWTFSS
Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express (16859) CHENNAI(MS) – MANGALORE(MAQ) 4:50 5:00 MTWTFSS
Puducherry Express (16858) MANGALORE(MAQ) – PUDUCHERRY(PDY) 5:15 5:25 MTWTFSS
Pune Express (06801) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – PUNE(PUNE) 5:30 MTWTFSS
Rameswaram Express (16101) CHENNAI(MS) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 5:20 5:30 MTWTFSS
Ten Ms Express (06708) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 5:30 5:40 MTWTFSS
Madurai Express (22623) CHENNAI(MS) – MADURAI(MDU) 5:55 6:00 MTWTFSS
Ten Express (06709) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 5:55 6:00 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Express (06745) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 5:55 6:00 MTWTFSS
Pallavan Express (12606) KARAIKKUDI(KKDI) – CHENNAI(MS) 6:15 6:30 MTWTFSS
Tpj Rmm Pass (56829) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 6:40 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Erode Passenger (56841) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – ERODE(ED) 6:45 MTWTFSS
Madurai Villuparam Passenger (56706) MADURAI(MDU) – VILLUPARAM(VM) 6:18 6:55 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Mayiladuturai Passenger (56824) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 7:10 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Express (22627) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 7:15 MTWTFSS
Eranakulam Karaikalexpress (16188) KOCHI(ERS) – KARAIKAL(KIK) 7:40 7:50 MTWTFSS
Velankanni Express (17315) VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) – VELLANKANNI(VLNK) 8:10 8:20 MTWTFSS
Chennai Central Hubli Express (07323) VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) – VELLANKANNI(VLNK) 8:00 8:20 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Thanjavur Demu (76822) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – THANJAVUR(TJ) 8:25 MTWTFSS
Madurai Express (11043) MUMBAI(LTT) – MADURAI(MDU) 8:35 8:40 MTWTFSS
Jaipur Madurai Premium (09723) JAIPUR(JP) – MADURAI(MDU) 8:40 8:45 MTWTFSS
Madurai Jaipur Premium (09724) MADURAI(MDU) – JAIPUR(JP) 8:40 8:45 MTWTFSS
Vaigai Express (12636) MADURAI(MDU) – CHENNAI(MS) 8:55 9:00 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Karur Dhamua (76833) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – KARUR(KRR) 9:30 MTWTFSS
Chennai Express (16854) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – CHENNAI(MS) 9:35 MTWTFSS
Mq Manamadurai Dhamua (76805) Mannargudi(MQ) – MANAMADURAI(MNM) 9:10 9:55 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Nagore Passenger (56712) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – NAGORE(NCR ) 10:00 MTWTFSS
Jarangdih Shatabdi Express (12084) COIMBATORE(CBE) – MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 10:55 11:05 MTWTFSS
Himsagar Express (16318) JAMMU(JAT) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) 11:45 11:50 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Lalgudi Dhamua (76800) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – LALGUDI(LLI) 11:55 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Thanjavur Demu (76824) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – THANJAVUR(TJ) 12:10 MTWTFSS
Nagarcoil Mumbai Express (16352) NAGERCOIL(NCJ) – MUMBAI(CSTM) 12:25 12:30 MTWTFSS
Kacheguda Nagarcoil Express (16353) HYDERABAD(KCG) – NAGERCOIL(NCJ) 12:40 12:45 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Palghat Town Passenger (56847) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN) 13:00 MTWTFSS
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express (16127) CHENNAI(MS) – GURUVAYUR(GUV) 13:10 13:15 MTWTFSS
Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Link Express (16129) CHENNAI(MS) – TUTICORIN(TN) 13:10 13:15 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Mayiladuturai Passenger (56822) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 13:10 13:20 MTWTFSS
Bhubaneswar Express (18495) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 13:35 13:40 MTWTFSS
Mayiladuturai Tirunelveli Passenger (56821) MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 13:50 14:00 MTWTFSS
Guruvayur Chennai Express (16128) GURUVAYUR(GUV) – CHENNAI(MS) 14:05 14:10 MTWTFSS
Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express (16130) TUTICORIN(TN) – CHENNAI(MS) 14:05 14:10 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Cuddalore Port Passenger (56806) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – CUDDALORE PORT(CUPJ) 15:25 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Karaikkudi Passenger (76839) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – KARAIKKUDI(KKDI) 15:45 MTWTFSS
Kacheguda Express (17616) MADURAI(MDU) – HYDERABAD(KCG) 15:45 15:55 MTWTFSS
Kacheguda Express (16354) NAGERCOIL(NCJ) – HYDERABAD(KCG) 15:45 15:55 MTWTFSS
Kanyakumari Howrah Express (12666) KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) – KOLKATA(HWH) 15:45 16:00 MTWTFSS
Howrah Express (12664) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – KOLKATA(HWH) 16:00 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Express (06711) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 15:55 16:00 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Erode Passenger (56843) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – ERODE(ED) 16:10 MTWTFSS
Trivandrum Express (06301) VELLANKANNI(VLNK) – TRIVANDRUM(TVC) 16:00 16:10 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Nagore Passenger (56852) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – NAGORE(NCR ) 16:30 MTWTFSS
Himsagar Link Express (16788) ERODE(ED) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 16:45 16:50 MTWTFSS
Navyug Express (16688) JAMMU(JAT) – MANGALORE(MAQ) 16:45 16:50 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Lalgudi Dhamua (76804) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – LALGUDI(LLI) 16:50 MTWTFSS
Jarangdih Shatabdi Express (12083) MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) – COIMBATORE(CBE) 16:50 17:00 MTWTFSS
Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express (18496) BHUBANESWAR(BBS) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 17:05 17:15 MTWTFSS
Manamadurai Mq Dhamua (76806) MANAMADURAI(MNM) – Mannargudi(MQ) 17:05 17:15 MTWTFSS
Puducherry Kanyakumari Express (16861) PUDUCHERRY(PDY) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) 17:05 17:15 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Mayiladuturai Passenger (56812) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 18:05 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Karur Dhamua (76835) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – KARUR(KRR) 18:10 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Karaikkudi Dhamua (76831) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – KARAIKKUDI(KKDI) 18:15 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Vridhachalam Passenger (56808) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – VRIDHACHALAM(VRI) 18:15 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Dindigul Passenger (56703) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – DINDIGUL(DG) 18:20 MTWTFSS
Varanasi Rameswaram Express (14260) VARANASI(BSB) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 18:25 18:30 MTWTFSS
Vaigai Express (12635) CHENNAI(MS) – MADURAI(MDU) 18:30 18:35 MTWTFSS
Nagarcoil Express (16351) MUMBAI(CSTM) – NAGERCOIL(NCJ) 19:00 19:10 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Express (06755) CHENGALPATTU(CGL) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 19:00 19:10 MTWTFSS
Ernakulam Express (16187) KARAIKAL(KIK) – KOCHI(ERS) 20:00 20:10 MTWTFSS
Villuparam Madurai Passenger (56705) VILLUPARAM(VM) – MADURAI(MDU) 20:10 20:25 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Thanjavur Demu (76828) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – THANJAVUR(TJ) 20:30 MTWTFSS
Mysore Express (16231) MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) – MYSORE(MYS) 20:25 20:35 MTWTFSS
Ms Ncj Express (06021) CHENNAI(MS) – NAGERCOIL(NCJ) 20:43 20:45 MTWTFSS
Lokamanya Titte Express (11044) MADURAI(MDU) – MUMBAI(LTT) 20:45 20:50 MTWTFSS
Mangalore Express (16857) PUDUCHERRY(PDY) – MANGALORE(MAQ) 20:40 20:50 MTWTFSS
Ten Cgl Express (06756) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 20:45 20:50 MTWTFSS
Nagercoil Exp (06747) CHENNAI(MS) – NAGERCOIL(NCJ) 20:40 21:00 MTWTFSS
Vlnk Ten Express (06702) VELLANKANNI(VLNK) – TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 20:50 21:00 MTWTFSS
Pallavan Express (12605) CHENNAI(MS) – KARAIKKUDI(KKDI) 21:20 21:25 MTWTFSS
Mangalore Chennai Express (16860) MANGALORE(MAQ) – CHENNAI(MS) 21:50 22:00 MTWTFSS
Rameswaram Tirupati Express (16780) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – TIRUPATI(TPTY) 22:00 22:10 MTWTFSS
Rockfort Express (16178) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) – CHENNAI(MS) 22:25 MTWTFSS
Chennai Express (16102) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – CHENNAI(MS) 22:30 22:35 MTWTFSS
Rameswaram Express (16713) CHENNAI(MS) – RAMESWARAM(RMM) 22:25 22:35 MTWTFSS
Tirunelveli Jammu Express (16787) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – JAMMU(JAT) 22:30 22:35 MTWTFSS
Chemmozhi Express (16615) Mannargudi(MQ) – COIMBATORE(CBE) 22:35 22:45 MTWTFSS
Puducherry Express (16862) KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) – PUDUCHERRY(PDY) 22:45 22:55 MTWTFSS
Kanyakumari Express (12633) CHENNAI(MS) – KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) 22:50 22:55 MTWTFSS
Pandian Express (12638) MADURAI(MDU) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:05 23:10 MTWTFSS
Tiruchendur Express (16105) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 23:35 23:40 MTWTFSS
Chennai Express (06706) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Chennai Express (22624) MADURAI(MDU) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Ncj Ms Express (06020) NAGERCOIL(NCJ) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Ten Ms Premium Spl (06746) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Ten Ms Premium Special (00608) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Ten Ms Premium Special (00672) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Tvc Vlnk Express (06302) TRIVANDRUM(TVC) – VELLANKANNI(VLNK) 23:45 23:50 MTWTFSS
Chennai Express (12668) NAGERCOIL(NCJ) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:55 MTWTFSS
Silambu Express (16182) MANAMADURAI(MNM) – CHENNAI(MS) 23:45 23:55 MTWTFSS
Erode Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56842) ERODE(ED) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 20:15 MTWTFSS
Erode Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56844) ERODE(ED) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 11:35 MTWTFSS
Dindigul Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56704) DINDIGUL(DG) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 8:30 MTWTFSS
Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56805) CUDDALORE PORT(CUPJ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 11:00 MTWTFSS
Karaikal Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56711) KARAIKAL(KIK) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 17:25 MTWTFSS
Karur Tiruchchirapali Dhamua (76836) KARUR(KRR) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 9:10 MTWTFSS
Karur Tiruchchirapali Dhamua (76834) KARUR(KRR) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 17:30 MTWTFSS
Karaikkudi Tiruchchirapali Dhamua (76830) KARAIKKUDI(KKDI) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 8:55 MTWTFSS
Howrah Tiruchchirapali Express (12663) KOLKATA(HWH) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 4:15 MTWTFSS
Mnm-Tpj Passenger (76808) MANAMADURAI(MNM) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 17:05 MTWTFSS
Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56823) MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 23:15 MTWTFSS
Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56811) MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 9:10 MTWTFSS
Lalgudi Tiruchchirapali Dhamua (76803) LALGUDI(LLI) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 6:40 MTWTFSS
Palghat Town Tiruchchirapali Fast Passenger (56848) PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 13:45 MTWTFSS
Nagore Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56851) NAGORE(NCR ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 11:30 MTWTFSS
Nagore Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56713) NAGORE(NCR ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 19:20 MTWTFSS
Thanjavur Tiruchchirapali Demu (76829) THANJAVUR(TJ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 21:10 MTWTFSS
Rock Fort Express (16177) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 5:30 MTWTFSS
Rmm Tpj Pass (56830) RAMESWARAM(RMM) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 21:00 MTWTFSS
Pune Tpj Special (06802) PUNE(PUNE) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 19:15 MTWTFSS
Tiruchchirapali Express (22628) TIRUNELVELI(TEN) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 20:00 MTWTFSS
Tk-Sbc Express Special (06502) TUMKUR(TK) – BANGALORE(SBC) 19:15 MTWTFSS
Thanjavur Tiruchchirapali Demu (76823) THANJAVUR(TJ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 6:55 MTWTFSS
Thanjavur Tiruchchirapali Demu (76821) THANJAVUR(TJ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 7:55 MTWTFSS
Thanjavur Tiruchchirapali Demu (76827) THANJAVUR(TJ) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 15:20 MTWTFSS
Vridhachalam Tiruchchirapali Passenger (56807) VRIDHACHALAM(VRI) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 9:00 MTWTFSS
Trichy Express (16853) CHENNAI(MS) – TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 16:35 MTWTFSS